KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

socialize

Arabic translation: بث، نشر، إشاعة، تعميم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:socialize
Arabic translation:بث، نشر، إشاعة، تعميم
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

09:23 Dec 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: socialize
"Targets:
To socialize the information to a large number of interested people."

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
بث
Explanation:
أو نشر
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بثFuad Yahya
5اشراك
Sam Shalalo
5موالفتها
Saleh Ayyub
5تعميم المعلومات لعدد
Musab Hayatli
5إشاعةxxxGharbeia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بث


Explanation:
أو نشر

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem: نشر
2 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إشاعة


Explanation:
إشاعة المعلومات بين عدد كبير من المهتمين بها

xxxGharbeia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 107

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعميم المعلومات لعدد


Explanation:
Or:
"إيصال المعلومات"

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
موالفتها


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اشراك


Explanation:
اشراك المعلومات مع عدد كبير من الناس الراغبين

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33