KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

staffed with

Arabic translation: يتولاه، يتولى أعماله، يتولى العمل به


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staffed with
Arabic translation:يتولاه، يتولى أعماله، يتولى العمل به
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

10:24 Dec 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: staffed with
The Secretariat should be staffed with 10 person.

This term was posted before.
Amer al-Azem
يتولاه، يتولى أعماله، يتولى العمل به
Explanation:
يقوم عليه، يقوم به
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4يتولاه، يتولى أعماله، يتولى العمل بهFuad Yahya
5محشي ب.... Filled withYounis
4 +1يتم تهيئتها بــعشرة أشخاص
Saleh Ayyub
4توظيفMueen Issa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
يتولاه، يتولى أعماله، يتولى العمل به


Explanation:
يقوم عليه، يقوم به

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: يعمل بها
8 hrs

agree  Nado2002
12 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
20 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
19 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يتم تهيئتها بــعشرة أشخاص


Explanation:
صالح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 10:38:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو إنــاتطها بعشرة أشخاص

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
4 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توظيف


Explanation:
يجب توظيف 10 أشخاص في الأمانة العامة

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محشي ب.... Filled with


Explanation:
filled with meat and rice ..


Younis
PRO pts in pair: 8