KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

stakeholdership

Arabic translation: حق الملكية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholdership
Arabic translation:حق الملكية
Entered by: R Farhat

11:03 Dec 7, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stakeholdership
stakeholdership
radwa abdel ghany
Egypt
صاحب الحق، صاحب الحصص، صاحب الملكية، ملكية الحصص، ملكية الحق
Explanation:
يمكن تطويع الترجمة حسب الجملة
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المصلحية
Musab Hayatli
4 +1مساهمة
Jacques Saleh
4صاحب الحق، صاحب الحصص، صاحب الملكية، ملكية الحصص، ملكية الحق
R Farhat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المصلحية


Explanation:
I am choosing medium CL as I have never heard of the word before, but one can guess the meaning of course! A but of context would have helped.

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
3 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صاحب الحق، صاحب الحصص، صاحب الملكية، ملكية الحصص، ملكية الحق


Explanation:
يمكن تطويع الترجمة حسب الجملة

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مساهمة


Explanation:
او: حق المساهمة

Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: OK with " مساهمة"
6 hrs