KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

IPOs Initial Public Offerings

Arabic translation: العطاءات العمومية الأولية/البدئية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPOs Initial Public Offerings
Arabic translation:العطاءات العمومية الأولية/البدئية
Entered by: R Farhat

14:46 Dec 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: IPOs Initial Public Offerings
(Name of a bank) is a regular participant of IPOs (Initial Public Offerings) in (country)...
Mueen Issa
العطاءات العمومية الأولية
Explanation:
أو
العطاءات العمومية البدئية
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6العطاءات العمومية الأولية
R Farhat
4الاصدارات الاولية للجمهور
Jacques Saleh
3 +1بيع‏ أولي عام
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ipos initial public offerings
بيع‏ أولي عام


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli: بيع عام أولي
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاصدارات الاولية للجمهور


Explanation:
=

Jacques Saleh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ipos initial public offerings
العطاءات العمومية الأولية


Explanation:
أو
العطاءات العمومية البدئية

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
19 hrs

agree  Amer al-Azem
2 days 7 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
13 days