KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

NOC

Arabic translation: No Objection Cetificate شهادة عدم ممانعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NOC
Arabic translation:No Objection Cetificate شهادة عدم ممانعة
Entered by: Alaa AHMED

07:35 Dec 17, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Employee to Employer
English term or phrase: NOC
In case you are preparing to give me some USD 400 along with NOC letter ...
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
No Objection Cetificate شهادة عدم ممانعة
Explanation:
- تعطي للقاصرين للسفر بمفردهم و للمتعاقدين للتعاقد مع رب عمل آخر.. و هكذا
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10No Objection Cetificate شهادة عدم ممانعة
Alaa AHMED
5شهادة عدم ممانعة = خطاب تنازلfarfast
3 +1إشعار بدء عمل - إشعار إتمام عمل
R Farhat


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
noc
No Objection Cetificate شهادة عدم ممانعة


Explanation:
- تعطي للقاصرين للسفر بمفردهم و للمتعاقدين للتعاقد مع رب عمل آخر.. و هكذا

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 mins
  -> TKS

agree  jenan
2 hrs
  -> TKS

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
2 hrs
  -> TKS

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
5 hrs
  -> TKS

agree  shfranke
6 hrs

agree  Nado2002
13 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi
1 day 23 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ismail
2 days 4 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
noc
إشعار بدء عمل - إشعار إتمام عمل


Explanation:
Notice of Commencement
Notice of Completion

حسب سياق مضمون النص غير الواضح هنا، وبالإضافة إلى المعنى المقترح في الإجابة السابقة

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
5 hrs

2854 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noc
شهادة عدم ممانعة = خطاب تنازل


Explanation:
تعنى بالعامية .. خطاب تنازل من الكفيل السابق.. او خطاب لا مانع لدي من كذا و كذا و كذا للأغراض الاخرى

farfast