KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Shamrock Capital Advisors, Inc.,

Arabic translation: شامروك كابيتال ادفايزرس، إنك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shamrock Capital Advisors, Inc.,
Arabic translation:شامروك كابيتال ادفايزرس، إنك
Entered by: Sami Khamou

07:36 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Shamrock Capital Advisors, Inc.,
Shamrock Holdings, Inc. is a diversified investment company wholly owned by the Roy E. Disney Family which directly, or through Shamrock Capital Advisors, Inc., its affiliated merchant bank, owns or controls numerous operating companies:
ahmad65
شامروك كابيتال ادفايزرس، إنك
Explanation:
Company name. It is advisable to leave it in English or just transliterate it.
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4شامروك كابيتال ادفايزرس، إنك
Sami Khamou
4 +3شامروك للاستشارات المالية
Sabry Hameed
5شركة شامروك المحدودة لإستشارات روؤس الأموال
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5شامروك للاستشارات الرئيسية, شركة محدودة
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
shamrock capital advisors, inc.,
شامروك كابيتال ادفايزرس، إنك


Explanation:
Company name. It is advisable to leave it in English or just transliterate it.

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdellatif

agree  Fuad Yahya
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
شامروك للاستشارات المالية


Explanation:
شامروك للاستشارات المالية

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
28 mins
  -> thanx

agree  xxxSpring2007
51 mins
  -> thanx

agree  globalvil
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شامروك للاستشارات الرئيسية, شركة محدودة


Explanation:
Inc. stands for Incorporated meaning شركة ذات مسؤولية محدودة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شركة شامروك المحدودة لإستشارات روؤس الأموال


Explanation:
The company specializes in "capital advising."

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53