KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

free standing order payments

Arabic translation: التحويل المجاني بين حسابات العميل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free standing order payments
Arabic translation:التحويل المجاني بين حسابات العميل
Entered by: R Farhat

13:46 Dec 24, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: free standing order payments
the bank provides customers with free standing order payments
Mueen Issa
التحويل المجاني بين حسابات العميل
Explanation:
حسب الشرح المقدم من الزملاء أعلاه
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1طلبات الدفع الدائمة المجانيةghassan al-Alem
4 +2أوامر دفع مفتوحة مجانا
Sami Khamou
4 +2أوامر الدفع الثابتة غير المقيدة
muhammad turman
3التحويل المجاني بين حسابات العميل
R Farhat


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أوامر الدفع الثابتة غير المقيدة


Explanation:
أوامر الدفع الثابتة غير المقيدة
أوامر الدفع الثابتة الحرة

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
7 hrs

agree  sousou
3 days 19 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أوامر دفع مفتوحة مجانا


Explanation:
Here's a definition:

"standing order
an instruction to a bank to pay a particular amount of money at regular times from a person's bank account to another bank account."

Normally, banks charge a fee for this service. But in this case the bank is offering the service free of charge.

أوامر دفع مفتوحة مجانا


Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelhady

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التحويل المجاني بين حسابات العميل


Explanation:
حسب الشرح المقدم من الزملاء أعلاه

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طلبات الدفع الدائمة المجانية


Explanation:
وهي عبارة عن طلب يودع في البنك للدفع من حساب الزبون لجهات أو أفراد معينين مثل شركات الهاتف والكهرباء والدائنين، الخ، من خلال تخويل رسمي ودلك دون رسوم تفرض من قبل البنك، أي مجاناُ.

ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days