KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

pro bono

Arabic translation: نفعي ، نفعية ، للصالح العام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro bono
Arabic translation:نفعي ، نفعية ، للصالح العام
Entered by: R Farhat

07:02 Dec 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pro bono
He works for the Monitor Group where his primary client, pro bono, is Globalegacy.
هذه جملة غير مفهومة، الرجاء من الاخوة الكرام مساعدتي في توضيحها
مع الشكر الجزيل
ahmad65
نفعية
Explanation:
تعمل للصالح العام

يعمل لدى مجموعة مونيتور حيث تعتبر شركة غلوبال ليغاسي، إحدى الشركات النفعية/العاملة للصالح العام، العميل الرئيسي
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5من غير مقابلAhmedAMS
5ذات المصلحة العامة
Sam Shalalo
2نفعية
R Farhat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
من غير مقابل


Explanation:
أو مجانـًا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-27 07:15:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هو يعمل لدى مجموعة \"مونيتور\" حيث كان \"جلوبالـِجاسي\" أهم (أو أكبر) عملائه المجانيين.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
57 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: [Latin pro bono publico for the public good] Merriam-Webster's Dictionary of Law 1996
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

agree  Mona Helal
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nado2002
18 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
نفعية


Explanation:
تعمل للصالح العام

يعمل لدى مجموعة مونيتور حيث تعتبر شركة غلوبال ليغاسي، إحدى الشركات النفعية/العاملة للصالح العام، العميل الرئيسي


    Reference: http://www.globalegacy.com/
R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذات المصلحة العامة


Explanation:
هو يعمل لدى مجموعة مونيتور حيثما عميله الرئيسي ذات المصلحة العامة هو كلوباليكاسي.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33