KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

HIV

Arabic translation: فيرس نقصان المناعة المكتسبة/فيرس الإيدز


05:55 Dec 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: HIV
Continuing the theme of Corporate Social Responsibility she has also been involved in addressing the business issues of HIV in Africa and has worked alongside her fellos on the One Voice initiative.
ahmad65
Arabic translation:فيرس نقصان المناعة المكتسبة/فيرس الإيدز
Explanation:
human immunodeficiency virus (the virus that causes AIDS)
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8فيرس نقصان المناعة المكتسبة/فيرس الإيدز
Sabry Hameed
4 +2فيروس نقص المناعة البشريةMona Helal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
فيرس نقصان المناعة المكتسبة/فيرس الإيدز


Explanation:
human immunodeficiency virus (the virus that causes AIDS)

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
30 mins

agree  xxxGharbeia
52 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED: المكتسبةHuman Immunodeficiency Virus
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs
  -> thanx a lot for all

agree  Will Matter
6 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
7 hrs

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
7 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ismail
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hiv
فيروس نقص المناعة البشرية


Explanation:
فيروس نقص المناعة البشرية


Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: +المكتسبةHuman Immunodeficiency Virus
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day 1 hr
  -> thank you