KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

current portion of long term loan.

Arabic translation: الحصة المتداولة من قرض طويل الأجل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current portion of long term loan
Arabic translation:الحصة المتداولة من قرض طويل الأجل
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

19:44 Dec 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: current portion of long term loan.
An item taken from a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
الحصة المتداولة من قرض طويل الأجل
Explanation:
it may also be الحصة الحالية من قرض طويل الأجل
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6الحصة المتداولة من قرض طويل الأجل
Sabry Hameed
5 +1الدفعة/الشريحة الحالية من قرض طويل الأجل
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
الحصة المتداولة من قرض طويل الأجل


Explanation:
it may also be الحصة الحالية من قرض طويل الأجل

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: الحصة الجارية من قرض طويل الأجل
25 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
9 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
17 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
20 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدفعة/الشريحة الحالية من قرض طويل الأجل


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  umsarah
9 hrs