KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Accounts payable.

Arabic translation: ذمم دائنة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts payable
Arabic translation:ذمم دائنة
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

19:45 Dec 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Accounts payable.
An item taken from a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
حسابات دائنة
Explanation:
أو ذمم دائنة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6حسابات دائنةFuad Yahya
5 +5المدفوعاتglobalvil
4 +3أرصدة قابلة للدفع
Sabry Hameed
4 +2Iltizamat dafe'esktrans
4 +1حسابات مستحقة الدفعAwad Balaish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
حسابات دائنة


Explanation:
أو ذمم دائنة

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
20 mins

agree  jenan
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
10 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
1 day 32 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أرصدة قابلة للدفع


Explanation:
أرصدة قابلة للدفع

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  sousou
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
المدفوعات


Explanation:
حسسابات للدفع

globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ismail: حسابات المدفوعات
27 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
9 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
17 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
33 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Iltizamat dafe'e


Explanation:
-


    Z.Nasr's Dictionary of Economics and commerce
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حسابات مستحقة الدفع


Explanation:
أو مبالغ مستحقةالدفع

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
32 days