KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

credit interest revenue.

Arabic translation: عائدات الفائدة على القرض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit interest revenue
Arabic translation:عائدات الفائدة على القرض
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

19:45 Dec 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit interest revenue.
An item taken from a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
عوائد الفائدة على القرض
Explanation:
او العائدات
Selected response from:

Nado2002
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4الإيراد الذي مصدره القوائد على القروضAhmedAMS
5 +2عوائد فائدة الاعتماد
Sam Shalalo
5ربح فوائد الاعتماد/الرصيد
Sabry Hameed
3 +2عوائد الفائدة على القرضNado2002


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الإيراد الذي مصدره القوائد على القروض


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-02 08:22:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

القوائد should read الفوائد

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
18 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED: إيراد الفوائد الدائنة
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ربح فوائد الاعتماد/الرصيد


Explanation:
ربح فوائد الاعتماد/الرصيد البنكي

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عوائد الفائدة على القرض


Explanation:
او العائدات

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: a stylistic alternative
7 hrs
  -> thank u

agree  AhmedAMS
33 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عوائد فائدة الاعتماد


Explanation:
العوائد الناتجة من الفائدة على الاعتماد

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: a stylistic alternative
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
7 hrs
  -> Thank you