KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Idle time revenue.

Arabic translation: الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Idle time revenue
Arabic translation:الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

19:48 Dec 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Idle time revenue.
An item taken from a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل
Explanation:
الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل
Sabry Hameed
5Loss on damage of assetsRaouf Malek
4عوائد الوقت الضائع
R Farhat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل


Explanation:
الدخل وقت التوقف عن العمل

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
12 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED: +دخل الوقت الضائع
13 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
17 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
19 hrs

agree  umsarah
23 hrs

agree  Nado2002
1 day 4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loss on damage of assets


Explanation:
The answers for your commercial terms as follows

Loss on damage of assets
الخسارة الناجمة عن تلف الأصول أو الموجودات
current portion of long term loan

الحصة الحالية من قرض طويل الأجل

Accounts receivable

الحسابات المدفوعة من قبل العملاء

Accounts payable

الحسابات المدفوعة للعملاء

credit interest revenue

دخل فوائد القروض

proposed dividends


أرباح الأسهم المقترحة

Idle time revenue

الدخل في الوقت الضائع


Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 121

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idle time revenue.
عوائد الوقت الضائع


Explanation:
agree with Alaa Abdulsalam

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313