KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

provision for slow moving inventory

Arabic translation: مخصص مخزون بطيء الدوران


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provision for slow moving inventory
Arabic translation:مخصص مخزون بطيء الدوران
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

20:34 Dec 31, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: provision for slow moving inventory
an entry in a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
مخصص مخزون بطيء الحركه او الدوران
Explanation:
This is one of the provisions in the liability side of a balance sheet
Selected response from:

ALI HASAN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7مخصص مخزون بطيء الحركه او الدورانALI HASAN
5مخصص الاستهلاك لمخزون بطيء الحركةRaouf Malek
4احتياطي للجرد الجاري البطيئAwad Balaish


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مخصص مخزون بطيء الحركه او الدوران


Explanation:
This is one of the provisions in the liability side of a balance sheet


    All academic accounting books
ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
31 mins
  -> Thanks Fuad

agree  R Farhat: مخصص المخزون بطيء الحركة
1 hr
  -> Thanks Kalila

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Nado2002

agree  Saleh Ayyub: مخصص لمخزون بطيء الحركه
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  Awad Balaish
10 hrs
  -> Thank Awadh

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1749 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخصص الاستهلاك لمخزون بطيء الحركة


Explanation:
مخصص الاستهلاك لمخزون بطيء الحركة يعني حجز مبلغ من المال للبضاعة صعبة البيع والترويج

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 121

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احتياطي للجرد الجاري البطيئ


Explanation:
تخياتي

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011