KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

leasehold improvement

Arabic translation: تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجرات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leasehold improvement
Arabic translation:تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجرات
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

20:35 Dec 31, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leasehold improvement
an entry in a balance sheet.
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجرات
Explanation:
تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجرات من مباني أو محلات تجارية
Selected response from:

Raouf Malek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6تحسين العقار المؤجرFuad Yahya
5 +2تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجراتRaouf Malek
4تحسن‏ الملك المؤجر
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجرات


Explanation:
تحسينات واصلاحات في المستأجرات من مباني أو محلات تجارية

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN
16 mins

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
31 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحسن‏ الملك المؤجر


Explanation:
تحسن‏ الملك المؤجر ‏





قيمه

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تحسين العقار المؤجر


Explanation:
Leasehold Improvement: Improvements on a leased asset that increase the value of the asset (Investopedia.com).



    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
23 mins

agree  R Farhat
47 mins

agree  Nado2002
2 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
7 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
11 hrs