best addressed

Arabic translation: الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best addressed
Arabic translation:الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

07:51 Jan 11, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: best addressed
Specific questions are best addressed through the head office.
Amer al-Azem
الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه
Explanation:
الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه الاسـتفسارات المحددة إلخ
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه
Fuad Yahya
5 +2Best Addressed
Yesilyurt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه


Explanation:
الأفضل هو أن تُوجَّه الاسـتفسارات المحددة إلخ

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
19 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED: يفضل معالجتها/تناولها في المقر الرئيسي
1 hr

agree  Musab Hayatli
6 hrs

agree  R Farhat: يفضل توجيه الأسئلة المحددة إلى المكتب الرئيسي
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs

agree  jenan
14 hrs

agree  Nado2002
15 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady: I prefer translation of kalila
1 day 1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Best Addressed


Explanation:
It means that "please contact our headquarter for your specific questions, there you can get the best answers to your questions."

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
14 hrs

agree  Nado2002
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search