KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

feel free

Arabic translation: نرجو أن لا تجد حرجاً


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feel free
Arabic translation:نرجو أن لا تجد حرجاً
Entered by: Mona Helal

08:28 Jan 14, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: feel free
"If you have any questions, please feel free to ask us."

thanks
Mona Helal
نرجو أن لا تجد حرجاً في الاسـتفسار
Explanation:
Of course, all the other suggestions are correct as well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 19:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تفضل بالاسـتفسار دون أي حرج
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15لا تترددMohamd Suleiman
5 +4نرجو أن لا تجد حرجاً في الاسـتفسارFuad Yahya
4 +4لا تتردد في طرح السؤالAwad Balaish
5لك مطلق الحرية
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
لا تتردد


Explanation:
يمكن أن تأخذ معنى لا تتردد
إذا كان لديكم أية أسئلة فأرجو ألا تترددوا في الإتصال بنا
وبمكن أن تكون : إذا كان لديك أية أسئلة فارجو ألا تتردد في الإتصال بنا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 08:58:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آسف
to ask us
فأرجو ألا تتردد في طرحها علينا
فأرجو ألا تترددوا في سؤالنا عنها


    http:/....
Mohamd Suleiman
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
1 hr
  -> Thank jenan.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh.

agree  Mueen Issa
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mueen.

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim.

agree  xxxSpring2007
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Aisha Maniar.

agree  Aisha Maniar
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Sami Khamou
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Sami.

agree  Ahmed Ismail
6 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
10 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi: لا تتردد في الاستفسار
11 hrs

agree  Nado2002
12 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 day27 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day9 hrs

agree  sarsam
1 day16 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 days22 hrs
  -> Thank you all.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
لا تتردد في طرح السؤال


Explanation:
أسال بحرية أو بدون تردد

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 983

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
3 hrs
  -> Than k you Abdelazim Abdelazim

agree  Nado2002
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Nado

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 days22 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa Zien eldine

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نرجو أن لا تجد حرجاً في الاسـتفسار


Explanation:
Of course, all the other suggestions are correct as well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 19:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو تفضل بالاسـتفسار دون أي حرج

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
3 hrs

agree  Nado2002
11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day9 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 days22 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لك مطلق الحرية


Explanation:
اذا كانت لديك أية أسئلة فلك مطلق الحرية لكي تسألنا

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33