KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

to set the standards

Arabic translation: يرسي معايير/ مقاييس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to set the standards
Arabic translation:يرسي معايير/ مقاييس
Entered by: AbdulHameed Al Hadidi

10:37 Jul 21, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: to set the standards
Today, the company is still setting the standards for the future...
lamiayehia
يرسي معايير/ مقاييس
Explanation:
مازالت الشركة اليوم ترسي معايير لللمستقبل
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4يرسي معايير/ مقاييس
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
5 +1وضع معايير
Alexander Yeltsov
1 +5تضع معايير المستقبل
Shazly
5تضع معاييرقياسيةzax
5لا زالت الشركة تؤسس معاييرها/ قيمها المستقبلية
Dina Abdo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لا زالت الشركة تؤسس معاييرها/ قيمها المستقبلية


Explanation:
راية، لواء، مقياس، معيار، قاعدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-21 10:46:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قواعدها المستقبلية

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
يرسي معايير/ مقاييس


Explanation:
مازالت الشركة اليوم ترسي معايير لللمستقبل

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
41 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss: معاييراً
51 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
10 days
  -> Thanks.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تضع معايير المستقبل


Explanation:
تضع معاييراً للمستقبل

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
0 min

agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
34 mins

agree  Rania KH
3 hrs

agree  neuneutek
4 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وضع معايير


Explanation:
تقوم الشركة حاليا بوضع معاييرهال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-07-21 11:18:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تقوم الشركة حاليا بوضع معاييرها ل

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تضع معاييرقياسية


Explanation:
اليوم لأزالت الشركة تضع معاييرها القياسية للمستقبل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 39 mins (2005-07-22 06:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تضع النموذج الذي يحتذي

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46