Low-profile

Arabic translation: غير ظاهر

English term or phrase:Low-profile
Arabic translation:غير ظاهر
Entered by: Shazly

20:46 Oct 25, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Mics \ earphones
English term or phrase: Low-profile
Low-profile Microphone Kits
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
غير ظاهر
Explanation:
a position of avoiding attention or publicity.
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4بسيطة (متواضعة)
Mohamed Elsayed
1 +4غير ظاهر
Shazly
4محدودة الامكانيات
haiseb
4صغير/صغيرة
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
غير ظاهر


Explanation:
a position of avoiding attention or publicity.

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Berner: yes, it means "discrete" here, not very obvious to sight
52 mins

agree  Yasser Selim
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Latifa Salama
5 days

agree  Ashraf Sada
6 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
low-profile
بسيطة (متواضعة)


Explanation:
ميكروفونات بسيطة (متواضعة) في إمكانياتها
ميكروفونات تشتمل على الوظائف والخصائص الأساسية البسيطة

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Dina

agree  rania77: مبسطة او متواضعة
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Rania

agree  Arabella K-
20 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Alex

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low-profile
صغير/صغيرة


Explanation:
حسب ترجمة kit

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 103

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low-profile
محدودة الامكانيات


Explanation:
a restricted capability

haiseb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic