benchmark price

Arabic translation: السعر المقارن

English term or phrase:benchmark price
Arabic translation:السعر المقارن
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

09:47 Oct 31, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Investment company
English term or phrase: benchmark price
ther is no context as the term is only a bullet.
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
السعر المقارن
Explanation:
السعر مقارنة بأسعار السوق
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +8السعر القياسي - المعياري
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5السعر المعياري
Ashraf Sada
5 -1السعر المقارن
ahmadwadan.com
1سعر مرجعي
Shazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +8
السعر القياسي - المعياري


Explanation:
benchmark is always used to indicate a standard to which things are compared to

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
52 mins
  -> thnaks waleed

agree  Dina Abdo
55 mins
  -> thanks dina

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> thanks mohamed

agree  Iman Khaireddine
2 hrs
  -> thanks imane

agree  Latifa Salama: السعر القياسي
2 hrs
  -> thanks latifa

agree  zax: can add 'mostawa'
4 hrs

agree  rania77: السعر القياسي او المعياري
22 hrs

agree  Ashraf Sada: ممتاز يا احمد جوابك دقيق
1 day 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
السعر المقارن


Explanation:
السعر مقارنة بأسعار السوق

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ashraf Sada: في الجملة غير واضح مقارن مع ماذا و بذلك لا يترجم مقارن
1 day 3 hrs
  -> I respect your opinion Ashraf but I do believe that the asker is the best one who can determine what suits her context.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
سعر مرجعي


Explanation:
سعر إرشادي

Benchmark Price
A benchmark is a standard by which things are measured.


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun: سعر إرشادي
5 hrs

disagree  Ashraf Sada: مرجعي اي للاسعار القياسية العامة المستخدمة في حالة التضخم
1 day 1 hr

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
السعر المعياري


Explanation:
السعر المعياري Benchmark تعني عيار للقياس و التقييم و بذلك فالمعنى هو السعر المعياري بشكل عام بغض النظر عن مقارن مع السوق او غير السوق لأن الجملة فقط تفيد بانه معياري

Ashraf Sada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish