KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

maintain competitive edge

Arabic translation: الحفاظ على الميزة التنافسية لـ...

06:41 Nov 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / assignment of inventions
English term or phrase: maintain competitive edge
In order for .................................Co. and its direct and indirect subsidiaries, (herein collectively referred to as "The Company") to maintain competitive edge.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:الحفاظ على الميزة التنافسية لـ...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-11-27 06:51:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
الحفاظ على الأفضلية التنافسية
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6الحفاظ على الميزة التنافسية لـ...
AhmedAMS
5 +1الحفاظ على قدراتها التنافسية
Tahtawi Group


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
الحفاظ على الميزة التنافسية لـ...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-11-27 06:51:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
الحفاظ على الأفضلية التنافسية

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
37 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zeinab Asfour
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  duraid
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحفاظ على قدراتها التنافسية


Explanation:
Another very common trans for the sake of variation.

Tahtawi Group
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam21: Know it's a bit late, but 've been looking for another alternative other than ميزة تنافسية.
1404 days