KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

trust deed

Arabic translation: عقد إدارة أموال/عقد اِئْتِمَانِيّ/ عقد إدارة أموال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust deed
Arabic translation:عقد إدارة أموال/عقد اِئْتِمَانِيّ/ عقد إدارة أموال
Entered by: Shazly

10:24 Feb 18, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: trust deed
to execute a mortgage on trust deed on real property located at ....
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
عقد إدارة أموال/عقد اِئْتِمَانِيّ/ عقد إدارة أموال
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3عقد إدارة أموال/عقد اِئْتِمَانِيّ/ عقد إدارة أموال
Shazly
3 +3بموجب عقد وصاية / بموجب حجة وصاية
Khalid Nasir
5صك وقف ووصايةSayed Moustafa talawy
4وثيقة أو صك رصد
Mohsin Alabdali
4 -1عقد نقل ملكية
A-E-D


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وثيقة أو صك رصد


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
عقد إدارة أموال/عقد اِئْتِمَانِيّ/ عقد إدارة أموال


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thank you Shazly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify: I go to عقد إئتماني
1 hr

agree  Saleh Dardeer: Yes, Al-Assiuoty dictionary translates it in this way. It also states عقد مبني على الثقة
3 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
عقد نقل ملكية


Explanation:
http://online.babylon.com/combo/index.html?word=trust deed&l...

A-E-D
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pierre COPTI: The translation of Khalid Nasir is more appropriate http://www.lectlaw.com/files/lat08.htm
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بموجب عقد وصاية / بموجب حجة وصاية


Explanation:
In common law legal systems, a trust is an arrangement whereby money or property is managed by one person (or persons, or organizations) for the benefit of another but is owned by the 'Trust'. A trust is created by a settlor, who entrusts some or all of his or her property to people of his choice (the trustees). The trustees are the legal owners of the trust property (or trust corpus), but they are obliged to hold the property for the benefit of one or more individuals or organizations (the beneficiary,

A trust instrument (also sometimes called a deed of trust, where executed by way of deed) is an instrument in writing executed by a settlor used to constitute a trust.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_law
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_instrument
Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pierre COPTI: http://www.lectlaw.com/files/lat08.htm
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks for your supportive input

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin

agree  amky
19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amky

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صك وقف ووصاية


Explanation:
تنفيذ الرهن العقاري بصك رهن ووصاية علي العقارات الكائنة.......

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19