KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Technologist

Arabic translation: إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technologist
Arabic translation:إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
Entered by: esperantiste

06:20 Apr 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Technologist
Technologist em international commerce
atef Sharia
Jordan
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
Explanation:
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خبير بالتكنولوجيا
samargawad
5إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
esperantiste
4 +1التقني او متخصص التكنولوجيا
Yahya Kerolos
4أخصائي تقنية
Mohsin Alabdali
4تكنولوجي
Alexander Yeltsov
3(أخصائي في تكنولوجيا (التجارة الدولية
Bubo Coromandus
3فني تقنيات تجارة خارجية
Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technologist
التقني او متخصص التكنولوجيا


Explanation:
the meaning

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologist
تكنولوجي


Explanation:
http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&Sub=T...

someone who has special knowledge of technology.
تِكْنُولُوجِيّ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-02 07:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اخصائي تكنولوجيا

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologist
أخصائي تقنية


Explanation:
أخصائي تقنية في التجارة الدولية

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technologist
(أخصائي في تكنولوجيا (التجارة الدولية


Explanation:



    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchV...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technologist
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة


Explanation:
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technologist
فني تقنيات تجارة خارجية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technologist
خبير بالتكنولوجيا


Explanation:
خبير بالتكنولوجيا


samargawad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4