KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Any alterations will be charged pro-rata.

Arabic translation: سيتم تحميل أية تعديلات/تغييرات بالتناسب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
Arabic translation:سيتم تحميل أية تعديلات/تغييرات بالتناسب
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

06:09 Jul 6, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
We quoted as per the information that you have supplied to us. Any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
Ghada Almasri
سيتم تحميل أية تعديلات/تغييرات بالتناسب
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4سيتم تحميل أية تعديلات/تغييرات بالتناسب
ahmadwadan.com
5 +1تكلفة أية تعديلات سوف تحمل علي حدهzax
4 +1سيتم فرض تكاليف على أي تعديلات وفقا لنسبة كل تعديل على حدة
Zena Al-Zinc
4تسعير أية تعديلات سيكون بالتناسب
Sam Shalalo
3تحتسب تكلفة أي أعمال إضافية علي حديReem Lotfy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
سيتم تحميل أية تعديلات/تغييرات بالتناسب


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: تحميل كلفة
5 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا، إضافة في محلها.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
44 mins

agree  kifahl
1 hr

agree  Mona Ragaei
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
تكلفة أية تعديلات سوف تحمل علي حده


Language variant: تكلفة أية تعديلات سوف تضاف علي حده

Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yahya Kerolos
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
سيتم فرض تكاليف على أي تعديلات وفقا لنسبة كل تعديل على حدة


Explanation:
charged here means : فرض تكاليف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-06 11:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سيتم فرض تكاليف على أية تعديلات وفقا لنسبة كل تعديل على حدة

شكرا هبة الله



Zena Al-Zinc
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy: أية تعديلات *
1 hr
  -> thanks dear

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
تسعير أية تعديلات سيكون بالتناسب


Explanation:
Just another way of saying it simply.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
any alterations will be charged pro-rata.
تحتسب تكلفة أي أعمال إضافية علي حدي


Explanation:
تحتسب تكلفة أي أعمال إضافية علي حدي

Reem Lotfy
Canada
Native speaker of: Arabic