KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

to the liking of

Arabic translation: مما يرضي/يعجب عملائنا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the liking of
Arabic translation:مما يرضي/يعجب عملائنا
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

17:59 Nov 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to the liking of
to the liking of our clients
Ahmadkamel83
مما يرضي/يعجب عملائنا
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مما يرضي/يعجب عملائنا
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1حسبما/كيفما/كما - يروق لعملائنا
Ghada Samir
4علي هويzax


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مما يرضي/يعجب عملائنا


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Noha :)

agree  jack8
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Jack :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حسبما/كيفما/كما - يروق لعملائنا


Explanation:
*

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meroo: well done
18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علي هوي


Explanation:
علي هوي عملائنا

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Rehab Mohamed
Non-PRO (3): Noha Kamal, PhD., ahmadwadan.com, Mohsin Alabdali