KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

limited recourse financing

Arabic translation: تمويل بحق رجوع محدود


03:22 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: limited recourse financing
The report has been drafted to summarize the conditions precedent necessary to achieve a limited recourse financing for the company.
Milestone
Arabic translation:تمويل بحق رجوع محدود
Explanation:
تمويل بحقّ رجوع محدود
حقّ مصرف قام بتمويل مشروع ما بملاحقة المساهمين فيه في حال تعرّض المشروع لخسارةٍ ماليّةٍ





Selected response from:

Dr.Dina
Colombia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تمويل بحق رجوع محدودDr.Dina
5 +1تمويل بضمان محددzax
4التمويل من مصادر محدودة بضمان الأصولMoodi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تمويل بحق رجوع محدود


Explanation:
تمويل بحقّ رجوع محدود
حقّ مصرف قام بتمويل مشروع ما بملاحقة المساهمين فيه في حال تعرّض المشروع لخسارةٍ ماليّةٍ








    Reference: http://www.pcopti.com/EnglishFrenchArabic/tabid/73/ctl/Link/...
Dr.Dina
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Muhammad

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsin.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التمويل من مصادر محدودة بضمان الأصول


Explanation:
في هذا النوع من تمويل المشروع يأخذ المقرض أو الممول بعين الاعتبار أصول المشروع ومدى أهميتها بغض النظر عن اسم وشهرة المقترض وذلك لضمان استرداد مبلغ التمويل المقدم

http://www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/le.htm

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تمويل بضمان محدد


Explanation:
التمويل بضمان الأصول و التدفقات النقديه و المكاسب فقط و عدم أخذ القيمه أو السمعه الائتمانيه للشركه المقترضه في الحسبان

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Sayed: ويطلق عليه التمويل بأثر رجعى للمشروع
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Amira