KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

given in accordance herewith .

Arabic translation: أو أي عنوان آخر مرسل به إشعار وفقاً لهذا العقد.


08:25 Feb 5, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: given in accordance herewith .
The context :
Any notices or other communications required or permitted under the terms of this agreement shall be in writing and shall become effective when delivered by hand or received by telefax, telegram ,or registered or certified airmail, postage prepaid , and addressed to the intended recipient at the address stated in the attached exhibit B or such other address as may hereafter be provided by notice given in accordance herewith .
samo2009
Arabic translation:أو أي عنوان آخر مرسل به إشعار وفقاً لهذا العقد.
Explanation:
i think this is the correct translation
Selected response from:

Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أو أي عنوان آخر مرسل به إشعار وفقاً لهذا العقد.
Omair Eladawy
5يتم إخطاره به وفقا لهذا العقد
Heba Abed
5المعطي وفقا للمتضمن / للمحتويzax
4مرسل وفقاً لهذه الاتفاقية/العقدMoodi
4المبّلغ / المستلم بموجب هذا الاتفاق
Khalid Nasir
4مقدَّم بموجب - وفقا- لهذه الاتفاقية
Bayan Taleb
3معطى وفقا لمرفقات هذا العقد
May Saleh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المبّلغ / المستلم بموجب هذا الاتفاق


Explanation:
المبّلغ / المستلم بموجب هذا الاتفاق

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أو أي عنوان آخر مرسل به إشعار وفقاً لهذا العقد.


Explanation:
i think this is the correct translation

Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati
4 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
5 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقدَّم بموجب - وفقا- لهذه الاتفاقية


Explanation:
إشعار مقدم بموجب هذه الاتفاقية (العقد) - حسب السياق

Bayan Taleb
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرسل وفقاً لهذه الاتفاقية/العقد


Explanation:
حسبما ينص عليه فيما يلي إشعار مرسل وفقاً لهذه الاتفاقية/العقد

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعطي وفقا للمتضمن / للمحتوي


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
معطى وفقا لمرفقات هذا العقد


Explanation:
مرفقات ِاو ملحقات

May Saleh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتم إخطاره به وفقا لهذا العقد


Explanation:
إشعار يتم إخطاره به وفقا لهذا العقد

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 84