International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

as contemplated hereby

Arabic translation: المنصوص عليها بموجب هذه الاتفاقية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as contemplated hereby
Arabic translation:المنصوص عليها بموجب هذه الاتفاقية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

08:26 Feb 6, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as contemplated hereby
The context :
In the event a dispute arises in connection with the validity , interpretation or implementation of the agreement and the sales contracts for the products as contemplated hereby , the parties shall attempt in the first instance to resolve such dispute through friendly consultations.
samo2009
المنصوص عليها بموجب هذه الاتفاقية
Explanation:
http://www.mena-realestate.com/files/Danat_India_Subscriptio...

See clause 13 p.4 and its Arabic translation in page 12.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4المنصوص عليها بموجب هذه الاتفاقية
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1كما هو متوقع بموجب هذا الأتفاق
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5على النحو المتفق علية
mohammed elkhteeb
5كما هو مفهوم / ملاحظ هنا / في هذا السياقzax
4حسبما هو متوقع/مأمول بهذه الاتفاقيةMoodi
4المتوقع حسب الاتفاق
Mostafa MOUHIBE
3كما هو متوخى في هذه الاتفاقية
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حسبما هو متوقع/مأمول بهذه الاتفاقية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كما هو متوقع بموجب هذا الأتفاق


Explanation:
أي في حالة نشؤ نزاع عليمحتوى أو تفسير أحد بنود الأتفاق كما هو ممكن في هذا الأتفاق فإنه يتم حل النزاع بالطرق الودية أولا

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
8 hrs
  -> many thanks Heba

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كما هو متوخى في هذه الاتفاقية


Explanation:
مركز الشرق العربي ـ ديوان المستضعفين ـ إعلان وبرنامج عمل فيينا
2 آب (أغسطس) 2006 ... كما يدعو المؤتمر جميع الدول إلى تطبيق أحكام الإعلان المتعلقة بالقضاء ... في الإطار الشامل لتعزيز أنشطة المركز كما هو متوخى في هذه الوثيقة. ...
www.asharqalarabi.org.uk/huquq/c-huquq-qadaia20.htm - 47k

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
المنصوص عليها بموجب هذه الاتفاقية


Explanation:
http://www.mena-realestate.com/files/Danat_India_Subscriptio...

See clause 13 p.4 and its Arabic translation in page 12.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati: كما نصت عليه هذه الاتفاقية
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Manal :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  samah A. fattah
3 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Samah :)

agree  adel saad: thanks
2105 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المتوقع حسب الاتفاق


Explanation:
المتوقع حسب الاتفاق

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كما هو مفهوم / ملاحظ هنا / في هذا السياق


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
على النحو المتفق علية


Explanation:
طبقا لما تم الاتفاق عليه

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3