share certain beliefs and values

Arabic translation: تتفق فى تطبيق نفس المبادئ / المعتقدات والقيم

English term or phrase:share certain beliefs and values
Arabic translation:تتفق فى تطبيق نفس المبادئ / المعتقدات والقيم
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:33 Nov 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: share certain beliefs and values
In carrying out the mission, the Auditing office share certain beliefs and values, in particular:

1. ...

2. ...

3. ...
Ahmed Hamida
تتفق فى تطبيق نفس المبادئ / المعتقدات والقيم
Explanation:
يتفق جميع أفراد مكتب المراجعة فى تطبيق ....
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تتفق فى تطبيق نفس المبادئ / المعتقدات والقيم
hassan zekry
5يشاركون في نفس المعتقدات و القيم
Maysaa Irfaeya
4يشارك بترسيخ/تكريس بعض المعتقدات والقيم المحددة
halani
4يلتزم يتمسك ببعض المبادئ والقيم
Malika Lakbiach
4يلتزم ببعض المعتقدات والقيم
Michael McCain


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تتفق فى تطبيق نفس المبادئ / المعتقدات والقيم


Explanation:
يتفق جميع أفراد مكتب المراجعة فى تطبيق ....

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 370
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Fadhel
2 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Mustafa

agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Heba

agree  lak: I agree
5 hrs
  -> thanks Lak

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يلتزم ببعض المعتقدات والقيم


Explanation:

I think by "Auditing office" they mean "the Auditing office staff members":
The Auditing office staff members share certain beliefs and values.

You could also read it as "The Auditing office/upholds/adheres to/is committed to/etc certain beliefs and values." For example:
يلتزم مكتب تدقيق الحسابات ببعض المعتقدات والقيم

(answer corrected after feedback from Nadia Ayoub - thanks!)

Michael McCain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يلتزم يتمسك ببعض المبادئ والقيم


Explanation:
I wouldn't use the word معتقدات as an equivalent for 'beliefs'; in this context مبادئ would be a better word.

Malika Lakbiach
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يشارك بترسيخ/تكريس بعض المعتقدات والقيم المحددة


Explanation:
يشارك بترسيخ/تكريس بعض المعتقدات والقيم المحددة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 115

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يشاركون في نفس المعتقدات و القيم


Explanation:
في تنفيذ المهمه يشارك مكتب التدقيق في ترسيخ نفس المعتقدات و القيم

Maysaa Irfaeya
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic