KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Reading Room

Arabic translation: نقحرة : ريدينگ رووم


17:32 Aug 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Reading Room
Reading Room have a history of developing world class Tridion portals: With international experience, ‎a new office in Abu Dhabi, and a focus on delivering an exemplary user experience while meeting ‎business objectives, Reading Room are perfectly placed to work with ADAC on this exciting project. ‎
Ahmed Maher
Arabic translation:نقحرة : ريدينگ رووم
Explanation:
نعم هذا اسم شركة تعمل مع SDL

http://www.sdltridion.com/Partners/find_partner/Reading_Room...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-08-06 17:58:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.readingroom.com/
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نقحرة : ريدينگ رووم
TargamaT
3reading room = مكتبة للقراءة (ريدينج رووم
Iman Haggag


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reading room
نقحرة : ريدينگ رووم


Explanation:
نعم هذا اسم شركة تعمل مع SDL

http://www.sdltridion.com/Partners/find_partner/Reading_Room...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-08-06 17:58:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.readingroom.com/

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: ولو ان الـ"وو" ليس لها لزوم - واو واحدة تكفي :-)
25 mins
  -> شكرًا أستاذة نسرين، ومعك حق مئة في المئة

agree  Rana El Charif
1 day14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reading room
reading room = مكتبة للقراءة (ريدينج رووم


Explanation:
according to my personal analysis


    Reference: http://www.artsabudhabi.ae/en/EventTab/The_Arts_of_Islam/134...
Iman Haggag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nesrin: In this context (Reading Room in capital, without article, with plural verb - and if you search for it in conjunction with "Tridion") it seems to refer to the company by that name, as in the links mentioned by Targama above.
11 hrs