KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

VOLUME

Arabic translation: كمّاً / كميّةً


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VOLUME
Arabic translation:كمّاً / كميّةً
Entered by: Mike Motor

07:10 Aug 18, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / PRESENTATION
English term or phrase: VOLUME
likewise, the implementation of its quality agenda brought the company a big VOLUME of works and contracts, especially in the area of water supplying
Mike Motor
Romania
كمّاً / كميّةً
Explanation:
Good luck! :)
Selected response from:

fady_an
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كمّاً / كميّةً
fady_an
4 +1حجم
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volume
كمّاً / كميّةً


Explanation:
Good luck! :)

fady_an
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
24 mins
  -> Many thanks Ali! :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volume
حجم


Explanation:
حجم كبير من الأشغال/ الأعمال والعقود

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ashaaban
12 hrs
  -> thanks ashaaban