KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Contracting Company

Arabic translation: شركة مقاولات


08:05 Aug 20, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Contracting Company
شركة مقاول او مقاولات This is about construction companies. In the document, this word passes "fields of contracting". Or أعمال البناء ? Thank you for your helps.
Arzu79
Turkey
Arabic translation:شركة مقاولات
Explanation:
شركة مقاولات
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4شركة مقاولات
Mahmoud Shams
4للمقاولات
Komeil Zamani Babgohari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contracting company
شركة مقاولات


Explanation:
شركة مقاولات

Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: شركة مقاولة أيضًا
1 hr

agree  Jafar Filfil
4 hrs

agree  shfranke: Tamaam wa nuS.
12 hrs

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
1 day11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting company
للمقاولات


Explanation:
.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much