KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

accreditation

Arabic translation: اعتماد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accreditation
Arabic translation:اعتماد
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:32 Aug 23, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-27 05:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: accreditation
تفويض for example, for UKAS Accreditation? Thank you for your helps.
Arzu79
Turkey
اعتماد
Explanation:
مثل اعتماد بعض المدارس بعد مراجعة برامجها الدراسية
http://ar.w3dictionary.org/index.php?q=accreditation
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5اعتماد
hassan zekry
5أعتماد- معتمدةmaha69


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
اعتماد


Explanation:
مثل اعتماد بعض المدارس بعد مراجعة برامجها الدراسية
http://ar.w3dictionary.org/index.php?q=accreditation

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for helps


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
1 hr
  -> thanks TargamaT

agree  Mona Helal
3 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Mona

agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Nadia

agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
4 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Ali

agree  Amira A Wahab
5 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Amira

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أعتماد- معتمدة


Explanation:
officially recognized or approved

maha69
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much