KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

networking contacts

Arabic translation: شبكة اتصالات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:networking contacts
Arabic translation:شبكة اتصالات
Entered by: Rihamo

16:04 Aug 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / recruitment
English term or phrase: networking contacts
for marketing reasons
Rihamo
شبكة اتصالات
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks elsayed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4جهات التواصل/الترابط/التشبيك - أشخاص تجمعهم شبكة واحدة
Mohamed A. Moustafa
4شبكة معارف
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4شبكة اتصالات
elsayed fayed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شبكة اتصالات


Explanation:
-

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks elsayed

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شبكة معارف


Explanation:
مجموع من تعرفهم و تربطك علاقات بهم

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Ali


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهات التواصل/الترابط/التشبيك - أشخاص تجمعهم شبكة واحدة


Explanation:
These are possibilities given the insufficient context.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-08-24 01:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I also suggest:

ربط المعارف/دمجهم في شبكة
تكوين شبكة من المعارف أو قنوات الاتصال أو جهات الاتصال



Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 18