KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

served under the memorandum

Arabic translation: تم الإخطار بها بموجب المذكرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:served under the memorandum
Arabic translation:تم الإخطار بها بموجب المذكرة
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:22 Dec 10, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: served under the memorandum
Notices or communications served under the memorandum shall be deemed duly served if sent through registered mail plus one copy by fax or telex at the addresses of parties reflected at the introduction of this memorandum.
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
تم الإخطار بها بموجب المذكرة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4تم الإخطار بها بموجب المذكرة
hassan zekry
4المقدمة كخدمة بموجب المذكرة
Mohamed Hosni
4الواجبة تحت إمرة مذكرة
Ahmed Saeed El Degwy
4المدرجة ضمن المذكرة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تم الإخطار بها بموجب المذكرة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
2 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Marwa

agree  yen_yang
9 hrs
  -> thanks Yen_Yang

agree  Muhammad Assayed
11 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Muhammad

agree  Heba Abed
1 day 4 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Heba

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الواجبة تحت إمرة مذكرة


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Saeed El Degwy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المدرجة ضمن المذكرة


Explanation:
المدرجة ضمن المذكرة

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المقدمة كخدمة بموجب المذكرة


Explanation:
served / مقدمة كخدمة
Suggestion;hope it helps

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8