KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

logo treatment

Arabic translation: التعامل مع الشعار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logo treatment
Arabic translation:التعامل مع الشعار
Entered by: Muhammad Assayed

12:20 Dec 10, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: logo treatment
VISION* Logo Treatment Guidelines
VISION is a brand name.
Muhammad Assayed
Egypt
التعامل مع اللوجو، اللوغو
Explanation:
سياق معروف
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكرًا آخي العزيز، لقد استخدمها بهذا الشكل مع تعريب كلمة لوجو
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6التعامل مع اللوجو، اللوغو
TargamaT
4معالجة اللوغوKhidor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
التعامل مع اللوجو، اللوغو


Explanation:
سياق معروف

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 477
Grading comment
شكرًا آخي العزيز، لقد استخدمها بهذا الشكل مع تعريب كلمة لوجو

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
5 mins
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  Lina SM
50 mins
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  marwa_adam
1 hr
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  TAKOAS
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  Amira A Wahab
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا زملائي الأعزاء

agree  xxxArabicaso: دليل التعامل مع الشعار / شعار الشركة
3 days 20 hrs
  -> شكرًا أخي الكريم، وأحييك على استعمالك كلمة الشعار

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معالجة اللوغو


Explanation:
;)

Khidor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench