KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

business drivers

Arabic translation: محركات الأعمال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business drivers
Arabic translation:محركات الأعمال
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

05:06 Dec 13, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business drivers
•Develops business cases for enterprise-wide data management initiatives as a direct response to business drivers.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
محركات الأعمال
Explanation:
محركات أنشطة الأعمال
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2محركات الأعمال
hassan zekry
4 +1عوامل نجاح الشركة
Mustafa Hegazy
4الفاعلون الإقتصاديون / أو الفاعلون في مجال الأعمال
Mohamed Hosni
4دوافع الأعمال التجارية
hanysalah


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
محركات الأعمال


Explanation:
محركات أنشطة الأعمال

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Nadia

agree  xxxArabicaso
1 day 3 hrs
  -> thanks Gulf Translation

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عوامل نجاح الشركة


Explanation:
Business drivers are the people, information, and tasks that support the fulfillment of a business objective.

عناصر الدفع بالشّركة نحو تحقيق أهدافها


    Reference: http://www.geekinterview.com/kb/Business-Drivers.html
Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دوافع الأعمال التجارية


Explanation:
العوامل المؤثرة في تقدم العمل التجاري

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفاعلون الإقتصاديون / أو الفاعلون في مجال الأعمال


Explanation:
الفاعلون الإقتصاديون أو المؤثرون في الإقتصاد أو في التجارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-17 06:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as a direct response to business drivers. / أو أيضا, كرد فعل مباشر للدواعي أو المتطلبات الإقتصادية ، أو كإستجابة مبارة للدواعي الإقتصادية
مع تحياتي


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-17 06:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوا كإستجابة مباشرة

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8