KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Developers

Arabic translation: المطورون أو شركات التطوير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Developers
Arabic translation:المطورون أو شركات التطوير
Entered by: Mona Abdel Rahman

05:51 Dec 13, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Developers
-Lack of an economic rationale for developers to invest in increasing parking supply, especially given the high cost of land.
-Developers could operate a limousine service to x area
Hisham Hamad
المطورون أو شركات التطوير
Explanation:
the word developers or development have been used often in the terminology of building and construction, and they imply a construction project.
Selected response from:

Mona Abdel Rahman
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4المطورون أو شركات التطويرMona Abdel Rahman
5 +1القائمون على التطوير / القائمون على تقديم الخدمة
Mustafa Hegazy
5المستثمرون
Amira A Wahab
4شركات الإنشاء والتعميرIbrahim Nassef


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
developers
القائمون على التطوير / القائمون على تقديم الخدمة


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab: القائمون على التطوير
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
developers
المطورون أو شركات التطوير


Explanation:
the word developers or development have been used often in the terminology of building and construction, and they imply a construction project.

Mona Abdel Rahman
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 hr
  -> thank you Ahmad

agree  TAKOAS
1 hr
  -> thank you Abdel Rahim

agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 hrs
  -> thank you Nadia

agree  hanysalah
1 day 16 hrs
  -> thank you Hany

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
developers
المستثمرون


Explanation:
..

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
developers
شركات الإنشاء والتعمير


Explanation:
المقصود بالكلمة هنا الشركات القائمة علي تحويل الاستثمارات الي مشاريع انشائية

Ibrahim Nassef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic