KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

take down

Arabic translation: إيقاف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take down
Arabic translation:إيقاف
Entered by: halani

04:53 Dec 23, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: take down
The company reserves the right to take down the web site or change any content at any time without notice.
Ahmad73
إيقاف
Explanation:
إيقاف خدمة الموقع الإلكتروني
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إيقافhalani
5يعطّل ، يفصل
Mujdey Abudalbuh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يعطّل ، يفصل


Explanation:
يعطل أو يفصل الموقع الاليكتروني (مؤقتاً

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إيقاف


Explanation:
إيقاف خدمة الموقع الإلكتروني

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Amira

agree  TAKOAS
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdel Rahim

agree  Riadh Muslih: Agree.
1 day 21 mins
  -> Thanks Riadh

agree  Nidhal Zarrad
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thanks Nidhal