KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

reserved/unreserved Auction

Arabic translation: مزاد محجوز/غير محجوز


13:22 Sep 19, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: reserved/unreserved Auction
Two different types of Auctions:
Reserved Auction & Un-reserved Auction
majdisharabati
Jordan
Arabic translation:مزاد محجوز/غير محجوز
Explanation:
مزاد محجوز يعني يوجد حد أدنى للمزايدات
مزاد غير محجوز، ما يعني أنه لا توجد حدود دنيا للمزايدات
Selected response from:

Mohammed Attia
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مزاد بسعر (احتياطي) أدنى/بدون سعر (احتياطي) أدنى
TargamaT
4مزاد محجوز/غير محجوز
Mohammed Attia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserved/unreserved auction
مزاد محجوز/غير محجوز


Explanation:
مزاد محجوز يعني يوجد حد أدنى للمزايدات
مزاد غير محجوز، ما يعني أنه لا توجد حدود دنيا للمزايدات


    Reference: http://www.rbauction.ae/web/rba/buying/common-auction-terms
Mohammed Attia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you Mohammed


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reserved/unreserved auction
مزاد بسعر (احتياطي) أدنى/بدون سعر (احتياطي) أدنى


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Auction
http://arabic.bidz.com/content/reserve

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 477
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you "Sheikh El Kar"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs

agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 days 7 hrs