KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Innovation that matters

Arabic translation: ابتكار ذو قيمة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Innovation that matters
Arabic translation:ابتكار ذو قيمة
Entered by: Technical Writer

01:34 Sep 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Vision and Mission Statements
English term or phrase: Innovation that matters
Context:

In the end, IBMers determined that our actions will be driven by these values:

Dedication to every client's success
Innovation that matters, for our company and for the world
Trust and personal responsibility in all relationships


Source:
http://www.ibm.com/ibm/values/us/
Technical Writer
ابتكار ذو قيمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Great answers.. Thanks to you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ابتكار ذو قيمة
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +1تجديد يحدث فرقا
Samaa Zeitoun
4 +1إبداع/ابتكار/تجديد/اختراع ذو قيمة/أهمية/شأن
Ahmed Badawy
4الإبتكار الأنجع
Mohamed Hosni
4ابتكار ذو شأنMaramElsharqawi
4إبتكار مهم
Haytham Boles
4التجديد المثمر
Morano El-Kholy
4ابتكار/تجديد مفيد
Ohan
4ابتكار يَهمُّ / يؤثِّر
Mostapha Hammani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation that matters
ابتكار/تجديد مفيد


Explanation:
ابتكار/تجديد مفيد لنا وللعالم

Ohan
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation that matters
ابتكار يَهمُّ / يؤثِّر


Explanation:
-

Mostapha Hammani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innovation that matters
تجديد يحدث فرقا


Explanation:
...

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
innovation that matters
ابتكار ذو قيمة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Great answers.. Thanks to you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: ممكن أيضًا ابتكار مميز، ابتكار ثوري، ابتكار يشكل علامة فارقة
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Nadia Ayoub
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
9 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innovation that matters
إبداع/ابتكار/تجديد/اختراع ذو قيمة/أهمية/شأن


Explanation:
الإبداع الذي ذو القيمة أو الذي تكون له أهمية

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad
8 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً أستاذ سمير

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation that matters
التجديد المثمر


Explanation:
التجديد المثمر

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation that matters
إبتكار مهم


Explanation:
إبتكار مهم

Haytham Boles
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Another good answer, and I'm more confused now :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation that matters
الإبتكار الأنجع


Explanation:
الإبتكار الأنجع أو الأنسب
تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2011-09-26 06:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا تجديد في محله ,بالنسبة لشركتنا و للعالم أيضا.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innovation that matters
ابتكار ذو شأن


Explanation:
ابتكار ذو شأن يعود على شركتنا وعلى العالم بالفائدة

MaramElsharqawi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic