KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Sell the appointment

Arabic translation: ناور للحصول على موعد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sell the appointment
Arabic translation:ناور للحصول على موعد
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

23:01 Feb 3, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: Sell the appointment
Keys to effective prospecting:
1- Sell the appointment.
2-Qualify the prospect.
Howaida Emad
ناور للحصول على موعد
Explanation:
http://www.kevinhogan.com/gitappt.htm
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سوق للوظيفة
asmasry
4ناور للحصول على موعد
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sell the appointment
ناور للحصول على موعد


Explanation:
http://www.kevinhogan.com/gitappt.htm

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sell the appointment
سوق للوظيفة


Explanation:
مفاتيح الاستخلاف (التعيين لوظيفة شغرت) الجيد
1- سوق للوظيفة
2- أهل الخليفة

asmasry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4