KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

the service professional's critical role

Arabic translation: الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة


17:38 Feb 5, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the service professional's critical role
this term is an answer for what do customers need?
samia Ibrahim
Egypt
Arabic translation:الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة
Taghreed Mahmoud
4 +1الدور الأساسي الذي يؤديه محترفو الخدمة
Liliane Hatem
4الدور المهم/الأساسي/الرئيسي الذي يؤديه المتخصصون في تقديم الخدمة
Heba Abed
4الدور الحاسم لمهنيّي الخدمة
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4الدرو الخطير الذي يقوم مه محترفوا الخدمة
asmasry
3الدور الحيوي لمحترفي تقديم الخدماتMona El-Shazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدور الحيوي الذي يؤديه المهنيون القائمون على الخدمة


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil
18 mins
  -> Thanks so much

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدور الأساسي الذي يؤديه محترفو الخدمة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asmasry: محترفو جمع مذكر سالم أشكرك على المعلومة
49 mins
  -> Thank you asmasry:)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدور الحاسم لمهنيّي الخدمة


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدرو الخطير الذي يقوم مه محترفوا الخدمة


Explanation:
الدرو الحساس/الدور الحرج/الدور المهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-05 19:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الدور الذي يقوم به محترفو الخدمة

asmasry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الدور الحيوي لمحترفي تقديم الخدمات


Explanation:
الدور الحيوي لمحترفي تقديم الخدمات

Mona El-Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الدور المهم/الأساسي/الرئيسي الذي يؤديه المتخصصون في تقديم الخدمة


Explanation:
الدور المهم/الأساسي/الرئيسي/الجوهري الذي يؤديه المتخصصون في تقديم الخدمة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 84