KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

sell-in

Arabic translation: تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sell-in
Arabic translation:تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور
Entered by: TargamaT

13:55 Feb 19, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Sales
English term or phrase: sell-in
In-depth, value-added consultative selling to identify customer profit opportunities, help develop and sell-in solution
Howaida Emad
تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور
Explanation:
تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/sell in
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بيع بسعر الجملة
Heba Abed
4تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور
TargamaT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور


Explanation:
تنشيط المبيعات/إطلاق منتجات جديدة للجمهور
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/sell in

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيع بسعر الجملة


Explanation:
بيع برامج/حلول/منتجات بسعر الجملة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-19 14:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sell in:بيع المنتجات بكميات كبيرة مع تقديم تخفيضات وعروض خاصة لجذب المستهلكين
http://www.allbusiness.com/glossaries/sell/4964002-1.html


Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 84