KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

roll-out

Arabic translation: دورة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll-out
Arabic translation:دورة
Entered by: TargamaT

17:01 Feb 24, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Sales
English term or phrase: roll-out
The Subscription License offers clients short-term access to our world-class curriculum for a variety of uses: one-time events like a national sales meeting or product launch, for “piloting” purposes, or use during a short-term training roll-out
Howaida Emad
دورة
Explanation:
دورة
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بدء التنفيذ
Rania1974
4دورة
TargamaT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دورة


Explanation:
دورة

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بدء التنفيذ


Explanation:
Launch or introduce a new product, initiative, etc.

Rania1974
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
8 mins

agree  Heba Elhadad
39 mins

agree  heba abidi
3 hrs