KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

salesforce milieu

Arabic translation: بيئة عمل تنافسية لكوادر المبيعات


10:10 Feb 26, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Sales
English term or phrase: salesforce milieu
On the down side, it’s one of the most challenging, difficult and frustrating jobs on the planet, certainly within the salesforce milieu. In spite of being the most critical job in the salesforce, the pain is exacerbated by a variety of interacting obstacles and traps. Unfortunately, top sales executives, who once were the first-line managers, quickly forget what it was like in the trenches and usually fail to recognize that the key to sales is not a sales team, but the manager who drives it
Howaida Emad
Arabic translation:بيئة عمل تنافسية لكوادر المبيعات
Explanation:
بيئة عمل تنافسية لكوادر المبيعات أو للعاملين في قطاع المبيعات
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محيط / بيئة / وسط قوة المبيعات
Rania1974
4وَسَط قوة المبيعات
Haytham Boles
4بيئة عمل تنافسية لكوادر المبيعاتhalani
4بيئة قوى المبيعات
Mansour Awwad


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيئة قوى المبيعات


Explanation:
بيئة/نطاق قوى المبيعات

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بيئة عمل تنافسية لكوادر المبيعات


Explanation:
بيئة عمل تنافسية لكوادر المبيعات أو للعاملين في قطاع المبيعات

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 103

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محيط / بيئة / وسط قوة المبيعات


Explanation:
Milieu is a French word that means environment (the physical or social setting in which something occurs or develops)




    Reference: http://translate.google.jo/translate?hl=ar&langpair=es|ar&u=...
Rania1974
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وَسَط قوة المبيعات


Explanation:
وَسَط قوة المبيعات

Haytham Boles
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 6