KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Urban Commune of Meknes

Arabic translation: الجماعة الحضرية لمكناس

19:34 Dec 17, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / Names
English term or phrase: Urban Commune of Meknes
---
Omnia Abulgar
Arabic translation:الجماعة الحضرية لمكناس
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-17 19:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تم، أمس الثلاثاء، توقيع اتفاقية شراكة بين الجماعة الحضرية لمكناس والمنسقية الجهوية للتعاون الوطني وجمعيات محلية تنشط في المجال الاجتماعي ورعاية الطفولة. ووقع على هذه الاتفاقية عمدة مدينة مكناس ...

http://villemeknes.com/tag/جماعة-مكناس/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-17 19:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/جماعة_مكناس
Selected response from:

Eng-Trans
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الجماعة الحضرية لمكناس
Eng-Trans
5 +1المقاطعة الحضرية لمكناس
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urban commune of meknes
المقاطعة الحضرية لمكناس


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
9 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

neutral  Amro Alhowbani: http://wikimapia.org/9561108/ar/الجماعة-الحضرية-لمكناس
21 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **عمرو

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urban commune of meknes
الجماعة الحضرية لمكناس


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-17 19:39:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تم، أمس الثلاثاء، توقيع اتفاقية شراكة بين الجماعة الحضرية لمكناس والمنسقية الجهوية للتعاون الوطني وجمعيات محلية تنشط في المجال الاجتماعي ورعاية الطفولة. ووقع على هذه الاتفاقية عمدة مدينة مكناس ...

http://villemeknes.com/tag/جماعة-مكناس/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-17 19:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/جماعة_مكناس

Eng-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani: http://wikimapia.org/9561108/ar/الجماعة-الحضرية-لمكناس
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!