would be a plus

Arabic translation: ستكون ميزة إضافية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: would be a plus
Additional skill sets/experience:
 Fluency or on the path to fluency in the French or Arabic languages.
 Certified Public Account or equivalent would be a plus.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:ستكون ميزة إضافية
Explanation:
ستكون ميزة إضافية
Selected response from:

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ستكون ميزة إضافية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Samar Elbelbesy
4 +2سيكون ذلك أفضل أو يعطيك أفضلية
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ستكون ميزة إضافية


Explanation:
ستكون ميزة إضافية

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
7 hrs

agree  Ahmed Shoieb
1 day 17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سيكون ذلك أفضل أو يعطيك أفضلية


Explanation:
يزيدك أفضلية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
12 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا عبد النور

agree  Amro Alhowbani
18 hrs
  -> شكرا عمرو