KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

finger print on daily basis

Arabic translation: بصمة يومية

16:15 Feb 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: finger print on daily basis
5.1 Process – Time Management Process
Attendance Capturing and Work schedule
Employee time maintenance (clock in /out) is neither specific to personnel area (location) - personnel subarea (department) nor based on employee group (job type) and employee sub group (grade). Some employees, based on Management decision are in positive time Management (clock in/out- finger print on daily basis), while some others in negative time management (recording only absence – deviations from wok schedule). Fiscal year is as per Gregorian calendar, that is as per 01.01**** to 31.12. Or 31.12. ****to 30.12. **** Year. Coming late and early going absence count is reset as zero in the beginning of the fiscal year.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بصمة يومية
Explanation:
المقصود هو برنامج تسجيل الحضور والرحيل من العمل من خلال البصمات

(تسجيل ساعة الحضور والرحيل - من خلال البصمة اليومية)
Selected response from:

Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بصمة يومية
Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
4بصمة الحضور اليومية
George Soliman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بصمة يومية


Explanation:
المقصود هو برنامج تسجيل الحضور والرحيل من العمل من خلال البصمات

(تسجيل ساعة الحضور والرحيل - من خلال البصمة اليومية)

Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim Sanad
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ramzan Nizam: verbal noun 'tabseem' can also be used
1 day 13 hrs

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بصمة الحضور اليومية


Explanation:
بصمة الحضور اليومية

George Soliman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4