KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

locations time related information

Arabic translation: معلومات التوقيت المرتبط أو المتعلق بالمواقيع

16:51 Feb 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: locations time related information
IT department is maintaining central system to capture the locations time related information. All corrected / updated information will be stored in central system for all locations. Central system is maintained with all the time details for sending to NIC. (For processing payroll).
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:معلومات التوقيت المرتبط أو المتعلق بالمواقيع
Explanation:
Suggestion, hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-02-14 09:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو معلومات التوقيت وفقا للمواقع
Selected response from:

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معلومات توقيت الموقع
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Mahmoud Awad
5معلومات التوقيت المرتبط أو المتعلق بالمواقيع
Mohamed Hosni
5معلومات الوقت بالمواقع
Ahmed Shalabi
5المعلومات المتعلقة بالوقت الخاصة بالمواقع
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4المعلومات المتعلقة بتوقيت المنطقة
George Soliman
4المعلومات الخاصة بتوقيت الموقع
Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
4المعلومات المتعلقة بالوقت في المواقع
Ibrahim Sanad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعلومات المتعلقة بالوقت في المواقع


Explanation:
--

Ibrahim Sanad
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعلومات المتعلقة بالوقت الخاصة بالمواقع


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معلومات الوقت بالمواقع


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعلومات الخاصة بتوقيت الموقع


Explanation:
اعتقد أن المقصود هو أن إدارة الـ IT
تحل مشكلة خاصة بفروق التوقيت بين مواقع العمل أو المشاريع بين البلاد
أو أن الشركة الخاصة بالمشروع ببلد والمشروع الفعلي ببلد أخرى لذلك تقوم الإدراة بتحليل فروق التوقيت من أجل معرفة ساعات عمل الموظفين

Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معلومات توقيت الموقع


Explanation:
معلومات عن توقيت الموقع

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohamed Hosni: عفوا المواقع و ليس الموقع لان المصطلح ورد في صيغة الجمع
15 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معلومات التوقيت المرتبط أو المتعلق بالمواقيع


Explanation:
Suggestion, hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-02-14 09:59:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو معلومات التوقيت وفقا للمواقع

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعلومات المتعلقة بتوقيت المنطقة


Explanation:
المعلومات المتعلقة بتوقيت المنطقة

George Soliman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4